Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-566-0149 | Email Us
Top 10 List
* These lists are based on the last printing of their respective record books *
State Search:
 
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Oregon - Black Bear (Rifle)
  1. 22 5/16 Douglas Co. John R. Carnate 1988 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 21 13/16 Jackson Co. Mark Stephens 2013
  3. 21 11/16 Clackamas Co. Mike Everhart 1900
  4. 21 10/16 Lake Co. Martin V. Pernoll 1967
  5. 21 8/16 Washington Co. Jackson Morgan 2008 (Youth)
  6. 21 6/16 Jackson Co. Robert Dawson 2000
  6. 21 6/16 Lane Co. Robert Shank 2006 (Youth)
  6. 21 6/16 Jackson Co. Joel Gorman 2007
  9. 21 5/16 Wallowa Co. Dan Cunningham 2011
  9. 21 5/16 Klamath Co. Keith Pershall 2013
16. 21 0/16 Jackson Co. Mackayla Welburn 2012 (Youth)
Oregon - Black Bear (Archery)
  1. 21 12/16 Jackson Co. John Souza 2008 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 21 3/16 Lane Co. Ray Cross 1989
  3. 21 2/16 Jackson Co. Brian Day 1989
  3. 21 2/16 Jackson Co. John Studebaker 2000
  3. 21 2/16 Union Co. Jarom Hibbert 2008
  3. 21 2/16 Lane Co. Ben Ellis 2011
  7. 21 1/16 Wasco Co. Chris Phillips 2003
  8. 20 14/16 Morrow Co. Daniel Ladd 2005
  9. 20 11/16 Jackson Co. Michael Jahnke 2006
10. 20 9/16 Douglas Co. John Burke 1996
Oregon - Black Bear (Black Powder)
  1. 21 2/16 Morrow Co. Ron Schwarz 2005
  2. 20 0/16 Jackson Co. John Burke 2001
  2. 20 0/16 Jackson Co. Jef Tucker 2007
  4. 19 14/16 Lane Co. Travis E. Clowers 2001
  5. 19 5/16 Grant Co. Carl Sheppard 1983
  5. 19 5/16 Curry Co. Charlie Goe 2004
  7. 19 4/16 Grant Co. John Snyder 1993
  8. 19 0/16 Douglas Co. David M. Morris 2010
  9. 18 10/16 Lane Co. Robert R. Wright 2000
Oregon - California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
  1. 184 7/8 Harney Co. Thomas Weil 1997
  2. 184 2/8 Gilliam Co. Frank LaRoche 2004
  3. 180 7/8 Gilliam Co. Scott Cooke 2004
  4. 180 6/8 Gilliam Co. Jerry Tyrrell 2001
  5. 180 5/8 Gilliam Co. Dan Smith III 2005
  6. 180 2/8 Deschutes Co. Found/ODFW 2004
  7. 180 1/8 Grant Co. Mark Alan Brown 2006
  8. 179 2/8 Gilliam Co. Russ Young 2002
  9. 178 6/8 Grant Co. Chris G. Bozarth 2001
  9. 178 6/8 Gilliam Co. Butch Kuflak 2001
13. 177 2/8 Lake Co. Jesse McGee 1998 (Youth)
Oregon - California Bighorn Sheep (Archery)
  1. 175 2/8 Lake Co. Stephen Herrera 1989
  2. 163 7/8 Lake Co. Robert T. Arnott 1992
  3. 161 3/8 Harney Co. Jerry G. Rhodes 1982
  4. 159 7/8 Grant Co. Christopher Tipton 2011
  5. 154 3/8 Malheur Co. Pete Polfer 2007
  6. 150 7/8 Lake Co. Dan Duncan 1996
Oregon - California Bighorn Sheep (Black Powder)
  1. 178 1/8 Sherman Co. Tim Brown 2004
  2. 173 4/8 Gilliam Co. Mason Stafford 2005
  3. 164 7/8 Harney Co. Jordon Williams 2005 (Youth)
  4. 163 0/8 Malhuer Co. Andrew Niemi 2012
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 119 6/8 Jackson Co. Mike Hamilton 1996
  2. 117 3/8 Jackson Co. Tim Hanan 2006
  3. 102 2/8 Jackson Co. Jeff Weigel 2007
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 291 6/8 Linn Co. Stephen L. Gregory 1992
  2. 251 0/8 Jackson Co. Meryl Loy 1938
  3. 247 1/8 Deschutes Co. Gary Welch 1970
  4. 235 6/8 Jackson Co. Ed Burkhart 1991
  5. 226 1/8 Klamath Co. Elmo Howard 1943
  6. 220 2/8 Jackson Co. Leroy Cox 1985
  7. 217 3/8 Linn Co. Stanley Benson 1978
  8. 214 7/8 Jackson Co. Jim Hinks 1969
  9. 213 7/8 Jackson Co. Jason Hinkle 1990
10. 211 1/8 Linn Co. Archie Bronson 1959
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 212 6/8 Jackson Co. Gordon Ellis 1984
  2. 191 6/8 Jackson Co. David W. Rose 1982
  3. 183 4/8 Linn Co. Jeff Baker 1997
  4. 181 3/8 Jackson Co. Sam Burton 2008
  5. 179 3/8 Hood River Co. Shawn Cochran 2010
  6. 178 2/8 Jackson Co. Brady Westmoreland 2007
  7. 175 4/8 Jackson Co. Mike Foster 1981
  8. 174 1/8 Klamath Co. Norman Shanklin 1979
  9. 173 4/8 Jackson Co. Roger Blackburn 1985
10. 170 1/8 Marion Co. Hanree Ghores 2000
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 180 2/8 Jackson Co. Ray Herrmann 2004
  2. 170 1/8 Jefferson Co. Robert L. Frazier 2004
  3. 153 2/8 Douglas Co. Ken Ludwig 1995
  4. 152 7/8 Lane Co. Matt Morrison 1998
  5. 147 2/8 Lane Co. Michael Carroll 1989
  6. 140 1/8 Lane Co. Randy Ramey 1998
  7. 134 6/8 Lane Co. Robert Halbert 2003
  8. 119 6/8 Jackson Co. Dale Bender 2005
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 175 4/8 Jackson Co. Mike Foster 1981
  2. 153 5/8 Jackson Co. Bill Bars 1993
  3. 150 2/8 Douglas Co. Lloyd F. Grubbs 1997
  4. 146 0/8 Lane Co. Christopher F. Schnee 2009
  5. 140 1/8 Douglas Co. Cody Linne 2011
  6. 135 4/8 Jackson Co. Scott Thompson 1990
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 183 6/8 Jackson Co. Ron Clouse 1980
  2. 183 2/8 Jackson Co. John Mee 1991
  3. 178 2/8 Lane Co. Andrew LaDuke 1930
  3. 178 2/8 Jackson Co. Clayton Blake 1935
  5. 176 2/8 Jackson Co. Fishin Hole 1960
  6. 175 7/8 Jackson Co. Bill Jarrell 2002 (Youth)
  7. 175 2/8 Jackson Co. Frank Norton 1963
  8. 174 6/8 Linn Co. Jim Porter 1984
  9. 174 5/8 Linn Co. Roy Elmer 1999
10. 174 2/8 Jackson Co. Mark Illingworth 2005
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 177 6/8 Linn Co. Jeff Baker 1997
  2. 174 6/8 Jackson Co. Roger Blackburn 2004
  3. 171 0/8 Jackson Co. Gary Crisp 1996
  4. 164 2/8 Jackson Co. Roy Arnspiger 1998
  5. 163 2/8 Jackson Co. Jesse Allen 2005
  6. 162 6/8 Lane Co. Bob Barnes 2007
  7. 162 0/8 Jefferson Co. Travis Williams 1997
  8. 161 1/8 Jackson Co. Lloyd Sutherland 2008
  9. 160 3/8 Jackson Co. LeRoy Robinson 2011
10. 160 0/8 Linn Co. Mary Cook 1980
10. 160 0/8 Linn Co. Reid Comstock 1999
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 150 6/8 Lane Co. Scott Goodrich 2005
  2. 149 6/8 Douglas Co. Ken Ludwig 1995
  3. 149 5/8 Jefferson Co. Bob Frazier 1996
  4. 148 7/8 Douglas Co. Josh Keller 2008
  5. 148 5/8 Douglas Co. Chad Yeager 2005
  6. 147 7/8 Douglas Co. Scott Moffitt 2010
  7. 147 1/8 Douglas Co. Virgil E. Wilson 1996
  8. 144 4/8 Douglas Co. Nicholas Schartner 1996
  9. 141 5/8 Lane Co. Matt Morrison 1998
  9. 141 5/8 Lane Co. Jesse Johnson 2004
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 157 2/8 Jefferson Co. Jim Millsap 2010
  2. 155 5/8 Douglas Co. Mike Crowley 1994
  3. 150 5/8 Hood River Co. Jeremy Anderson 2010
  4. 149 4/8 Lane Co. Geraldine Emerson 1996
  5. 146 0/8 Jackson Co. Mike Foster 1981
  6. 144 2/8 Jackson Co. Scott Strittenberg 2010
  7. 143 0/8 Douglas Co. Joe Kerr 2005
  8. 133 4/8 Jackson Co. Andy Cole 1978
  8. 133 4/8 Lane Co. Nathan Schnee 2010
10. 132 6/8 Lane Co. Christopher F. Schnee 2009
Oregon - Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 166 1/8 Linn Co. Terry Jones 2010
  2. 148 5/8 Lane Co. Lou Christian 2001
Oregon - Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 374 5/8 Jackson Co. Via S. Throop/Patrick Throop 1950
  2. 371 1/8 Linn Co. Mike McBride 2004
  3. 347 4/8 Klamath Co. Dwight Baumgart/Zackary Baumgart 2002
  4. 345 7/8 Linn Co. Cathy Stepp-Davis 1996
  5. 341 7/8 Lane Co. David Shank 2004
  6. 336 0/8 Linn Co. Don Toftdahl 1997
  7. 332 4/8 Lane Co. Brian Hogate 2004
  8. 332 0/8 Lane Co. John Williams 1995
  9. 329 3/8 Linn Co. Todd Miller 2010
10. 319 0/8 Lane Co. Gerald Riley 1990
Oregon - Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 360 0/8 Clackamas Co. James A. Walls 2005
  2. 352 3/8 Linn Co. Jeff Baker 1995
  3. 330 1/8 Lane Co. Chris Phillips 2003
  4. 322 3/8 Lane Co. Aaron Flack 2009
  5. 316 1/8 Clackamas Co. Steve Kraucunas 2006
  6. 312 1/8 Jefferson Co. Jay Crawford 1998
  7. 307 7/8 Linn Co. Ken Dodge 1992
  8. 303 4/8 Douglas Co. Kenneth A. French 1990
  9. 303 0/8 Klamath Co. Aaron Kuhlman 1998
10. 298 4/8 Douglas Co. John D. Betza, Jr. 2008
Oregon - Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 406 7/8 Douglas Co. Dave Smith 1950
  2. 397 6/8 Lane Co. Lucas D. Howard 2004
  3. 379 1/8 Jackson Co. Harold E. Bigelow/Raymond Bigelow 1961
  4. 375 6/8 Douglas Co. Ron Quimby 1966
  5. 366 3/8 Linn Co. Mike McBride 2004
  6. 358 5/8 Clackamas Co. Jeffrey Pack 2000
  7. 356 0/8 Linn Co. Dale Duby 1989
  8. 345 1/8 Douglas Co. Charles Ireland III 2011
  9. 343 6/8 Multnomah Co. Michael Watson 2000
10. 342 6/8 Lane Co. Mason Bean 2005
Oregon - Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 392 3/8 Clackamas Co. Kris Baille 2010 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 377 1/8 Multnomah Co. Chuck Feldhaker 2001
  3. 373 7/8 Douglas Co. Mike Deconti 2013
  4. 365 6/8 Lane Co. Jack Stewart 2006
  5. 365 5/8 Linn Co. Lonnie Keenon 2013
  6. 364 7/8 Clackamas Co. George Spino 2008
  7. 348 3/8 Linn Co. Jeff Baker 1995
  8. 345 5/8 Clackamas Co. Randy Stone 2009
  9. 341 4/8 Hood River Co. Derik Farlow 2009
10. 336 1/8 Douglas Co. Robert Long 2010
Oregon - Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 327 5/8 Linn Co. Clint McCollum 2008
  2. 326 6/8 Douglas Co. Bobby Pickering 2003
  3. 311 5/8 Jackson Co. Matt Stewart 1997
  4. 305 3/8 Lane Co. David R. Wooderson 2009
  5. 302 3/8 Lane Co. Kevin Skaggs 2006
  6. 299 0/8 Lane Co. Terry Jackson 1989
  7. 298 6/8 Lane Co. Dewayne Smith 2011
  8. 290 6/8 Douglas Co. Travis Myers 2010
  9. 289 7/8 Lane Co. Cody Walton 2010
10. 288 3/8 Jackson Co. Jim Hill 1998
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 130 2/8 Jackson Co. Fred Bean 1951
  2. 126 0/8 Josephine Co. Fred Bean 1938
  3. 125 3/8 Josephine Co. John Thomas 1980
  4. 124 2/8 Lane Co. Hubert Simmions 1974
  5. 121 4/8 Clackamas Co. Jeff Bowers 1995
  6. 118 6/8 Clackamas Co. Rick Riehl 2003
  7. 115 4/8 Douglas Co. Vince Colwell 2003
  8. 115 3/8 Clackamas Co. Tom Seal 2009
  9. 115 1/8 Jackson Co. Travis Wyandearo 2011
10. 114 4/8 Douglas Co. Cay B. McNabb 1966
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 109 4/8 Jackson Co. James Cutburth 2009
  2. 106 1/8 Jackson Co. Tim Wright 2009
  3. 93 7/8 Jackson Co. Kristen Crowl 2010
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 204 1/8 Douglas Co. Ed Whitlatch 1965
  2. 204 1/8 Jackson Co. Chuck Todd 1992 See it in the Trophy Room!
  3. 202 2/8 Jackson Co. Kent Gutches 1999
  4. 202 1/8 Josephine Co. Fred Bean 1935
  5. 201 3/8 Jackson Co. Merle Brainard 1936
  6. 200 0/8 Lane Co. Bernard Hadley 1979
  7. 197 4/8 Josephine Co. Dan Klicker 1954
  8. 194 7/8 Jackson Co. R.B. Baker 1907
  9. 188 7/8 Jackson Co. Riley Bean 1976
10. 188 4/8 Jackson Co. Dean Bright 1945
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 213 3/8 Jackson Co. David D. Shanklin 1979
  2. 194 4/8 Jackson Co. James Decker 1988 See it in the Trophy Room!
  3. 191 7/8 Jackson Co. Randy Allen 1995
  4. 188 3/8 Jackson Co. Gary Crisp 1987
  5. 184 2/8 Marion Co. B.G. Shurtleff 1969
  6. 177 2/8 Jackson Co. Randy Allen 1990
  7. 176 5/8 Linn Co. Steve Bunting 1998
  8. 176 1/8 Douglas Co. Randy Rose 1969
  9. 173 2/8 Lane Co. Rick Stamper 2000
10. 170 1/8 Douglas Co. Kodi Long 2007
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 187 0/8 Douglas Co. Alva Flock 1967 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 164 6/8 Jackson Co. Jeff S. Sedey 1988
  3. 161 6/8 Jackson Co. William Jagoda 1995
  4. 159 5/8 Lane Co. Rick Tubbs 2010
  5. 147 6/8 Jackson Co. Matt Ford 2009
  6. 146 0/8 Jackson Co. Michael Knight 2010
  7. 145 2/8 Linn Co. Wesley T. Johnson 2001
  8. 139 2/8 Douglas Co. Delbert Applegrath 1998
  9. 134 1/8 Jackson Co. Rich Chambers 2006
10. 134 0/8 Jackson Co. Justin Olson 1997
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 165 1/8 Jackson Co. Kevin Thiel 2007 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 150 0/8 Jackson Co. Mike Lee 2010
  3. 137 5/8 Linn Co. Alan May 2008
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 180 1/8 Jackson Co. Unknown/Ginger Rogers 1940
  2. 179 4/8 Lane Co. Jim Tidball 1964
  3. 174 7/8 Douglas Co. Don Ellis 1966
  4. 174 5/8 Lane Co. David Lammers 1950
  5. 171 7/8 Linn Co. Forest Hundt 1964
  5. 171 7/8 Jackson Co. Dennis King 1970
  7. 171 4/8 Jackson Co. Wayne Despain 1989
  8. 170 4/8 Jackson Co. Boaz Salman 1952
  9. 170 1/8 Linn Co. Woodrow W. Gibbs 1963
10. 169 6/8 Jackson Co. John Mee 1977
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 172 2/8 Marion Co. B.G. Shurtleff 1969
  2. 172 0/8 Multnomah Co. Dave Brill 1985
  3. 169 5/8 Jackson Co. Randy Allen 1995
  4. 167 7/8 Josephine Co. Marie Darrow 1988
  5. 166 2/8 Jackson Co. David Baird 1991
  6. 164 1/8 Jackson Co. Dusty McGrorty 2011 See it in the Trophy Room!
  7. 160 7/8 Jackson Co. Don Loffer 2009
  8. 160 1/8 Jackson Co. Norman Shanklin 1979
  9. 160 0/8 Douglas Co. Ed Dillon 1979
10. 158 7/8 Douglas Co. Toby Johnson 1983
10. 158 7/8 Douglas Co. Gabe Allen 1993
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 164 3/8 Jackson Co. Mike Lee 2009
  2. 160 3/8 Jackson Co. Mickey Haynes 1989
  3. 159 2/8 Jackson Co. Jeff S. Sedey 1988
  4. 156 1/8 Jackson Co. Mark Saltmarsh 2008
  5. 155 5/8 Lane Co. Randy Meyer 2010
  6. 151 7/8 Jackson Co. Ken Ratty 1986
  7. 148 5/8 Josephine Co. Mike Gilmore 1995
  8. 146 4/8 Jackson Co. Jacob Skeeters 2005
  9. 146 3/8 Jackson Co. Rodney Johnson 2005
10. 146 2/8 Jackson Co. Dave Nyggard 2000
Oregon - Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 143 7/8 Douglas Co. Guy Kennerly 1988
  2. 138 0/8 Jackson Co. Mike Lee 2010
  3. 137 5/8 Linn Co. Alan May 2008
  4. 133 6/8 Jackson Co. Tom Merriman 2008
  5. 127 1/8 Jackson Co. Leroy Davis 1995
  6. 126 6/8 Clackamas Co. Hunter Johnson 2010 (Youth)
  7. 124 0/8 Douglas Co. Levi Davis 2004
  8. 113 2/8 Lane Co. Chris Toy 2009
  9. 110 2/8 Lane Co. Josh Knoebel 2011
10. 106 5/8 Lane Co. Braden Amos 2005
Oregon - Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 177 0/8 Douglas Co. NW Big Game Inc. 1940
  2. 173 0/8 Jackson Co. Ray Smith 1971
  3. 157 7/8 Douglas Co. Sharon Polley 1957
  4. 149 3/8 Linn Co. Ira Coker/Jim D. White 1965
  5. 138 6/8 Douglas Co. Glen Philippi 1958
  6. 135 6/8 Douglas Co. Harry M. Thomas 1959
  7. 130 5/8 Douglas Co. Vince Moch 2006
  8. 130 0/8 Douglas Co. Unknown/Barry VanCleave Unkn
  9. 126 0/8 Jackson Co. Carroll E. Stevenson 1935
10. 115 2/8 Douglas Co. Shawn McFarlane 2005
Oregon - Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 162 4/8 Douglas Co. Hugh C. Bennett 1956
  2. 135 3/8 Douglas Co. David M. Morris 2009
  3. 117 6/8 Douglas Co. Bethany Strain 2008
Oregon - Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 116 4/8 Douglas Co. Mike Jackson 2006
Oregon - Columbian Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 155 1/8 Columbia Co. Robert L. Brown 1963
  2. 154 3/8 Washington Co. Reid Eldrigde 1920
  3. 153 6/8 Columbia Co. Clarence Singleton/Tim McLagan 1910
  4. 149 2/8 Douglas Co. Joe DeMarsh 1949
  5. 142 4/8 Douglas Co. Frank Grubbe/Jon Comstock 1963
  6. 139 7/8 Hood River Co. Willard M. Craig/Donald M. Welch 1931
  7. 133 6/8 Clatsop Co. Robert L. Brown 1962
  8. 130 0/8 Douglas Co. J. Clifton Passmore 2005
  9. 129 0/8 Clackamas Co. Byron Tolle 1910
10. 128 4/8 Clatsop Co. Gene Gregg 1965
Oregon - Columbian Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 146 0/8 Douglas Co. Hugh C. Bennett 1956
  1. 124 1/8 Douglas Co. David M. Morris 2009
  3. 118 0/8 Douglas Co. Rick Wilkinson 2008
  4. 111 4/8 Douglas Co. Darryl Scheid 2006
  5. 106 3/8 Douglas Co. Jeff Krigbaum 2006
  5. 106 3/8 Douglas Co. Mike Jackson 2007
  7. 101 6/8 Douglas Co. Gary C. Larson 2005
  8. 95 3/8 Douglas Co. George Eichman 2006
  9. 80 0/8 Douglas Co. Dennis Kerr 2007
Oregon - Cougar (Rifle)
  1. 15 14/16 Wallowa Co. Mark Moncrief 1992
  2. 15 14/16 Wheeler Co. John Rhoden 1996
  3. 15 13/16 Grant Co. Jeremy Wells 2010
  4. 15 10/16 Union Co. Ron Lay 1966
  4. 15 10/16 Umatilla Co. Dan Laizure 1993
  4. 15 10/16 Union Co. Chad Carlson 2005
  7. 15 9/16 Umatilla Co. David L. Bradshaw 1994
  8. 15 8/16 Wallowa Co. Robin Dickenson 1987
  8. 15 8/16 Grant Co. Joe West 1992
10. 15 7/16 Wallowa Co. Ben D. Grote 1992
10. 15 7/16 Union Co. Michael C. Bennett 1996
Oregon - Cougar (Archery)
  1. 15 9/16 Morrow Co. Mark Winslow 2000
  2. 15 3/16 Umatilla Co. Todd A. Erickson 1992
  2. 15 3/16 Grant Co. Richard Newton 2009
  4. 15 2/16 Wallowa Co. Terrell Buchanan 1973
  4. 15 2/16 Wallowa Co. Thomas C. Ashcroft 1986
  4. 15 2/16 Coos Co. Larry Eisenbarth 1992
  7. 15 0/16 Clatsop Co. Clarence F. Lamping 2004
  8. 14 15/16 Crook Co. Trent Ough 1997
  9. 14 12/16 Deschutes Co. Brian Wilber 2003
  9. 14 12/16 Grant Co. Marty Demaris 2006
Oregon - Cougar (Black Powder)
  1. 14 11/16 Union Co. Curt Mattson 1990
  2. 14 10/16 Union Co. Lawrence Wolfgram 2002
  3. 14 6/16 Baker Co. Nathan W. Lay 1999
  4. 14 1/16 Linn Co. James A. Green 1991
  5. 13 10/16 Wallowa Co. David M. Morris 1985
  6. 13 4/16 Wallowa Co. Duane M. Bernard 1990
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 199 0/8 Wallowa Co. Preston Reynolds 1970
  2. 194 2/8 Union Co. Mike Womack 1994
  3. 189 4/8 Grant Co. Nancy Garrett 2007
  4. 188 2/8 Umatilla Co. Doug Cloverdale 1966
  5. 185 2/8 Baker Co. Unknown/Jesse Madden 1983
  6. 185 0/8 Umatilla Co. Charles Lake 1956
  7. 183 2/8 Wallowa Co. Sterling Shavers 1982
  8. 178 2/8 Wallowa Co. Tom Darnell 1986
  9. 178 0/8 Wallowa Co. Picked UP/ODFW 1982
10. 176 4/8 Wallowa Co. Faron Reynolds 1981
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 203 7/8 Umatilla Co. Joe Mengore 1982
  2. 163 6/8 Wasco Co. Paul F. Fife 1980
  3. 151 2/8 Grant Co. David M. Morris 2002
  4. 127 2/8 Wallowa Co. Al Balsiger 2005
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 169 2/8 Umatilla Co. Jerad L. Mitchell 2002 (Youth)
  2. 169 1/8 Umatilla Co. Paul Ellis 1998
  3. 166 2/8 Wallowa Co. Danny Page 1987
  4. 158 3/8 Union Co. Lawerence J. Wolfgram 1999
  5. 152 6/8 Wallowa Co. Joe Schmidt 2007
  5. 152 6/8 Umatilla Co. Tyler McGrorty 2008
  7. 150 6/8 Umatilla Co. David M. Morris 2005
  8. 150 3/8 Umatilla Co. Dewey Gibson 1991
  9. 149 7/8 Union Co. Dan Morse 1999
10. 148 4/8 Umatilla Co. Wayne Platt, Jr. 2002
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 147 7/8 Umatilla Co. Dustin Breshears 1995
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 178 2/8 Wallowa Co. Sterling Shavers 1982
  2. 177 4/8 Baker Co. Unknown/Jesse Madden 1983
  3. 170 2/8 Wallowa Co. Dick Kyriss 1994
  4. 166 6/8 Umatilla Co. Doug Coverdale 1966 (Youth)
  5. 166 4/8 Umatilla Co. Gary Bertelson 1983
  6. 163 6/8 Union Co. Larry Bennett 1982
  7. 163 1/8 Umatilla Co. Jeffrey A. Koorenny 1987
  8. 162 4/8 Wallowa Co. Jerry Cronen 2003
  9. 161 1/8 Wallowa Co. Larry V. Haney 1992
10. 161 0/8 Union Co. Jeff Correa 1998
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 178 6/8 Umatilla Co. Kailey Smith 2013 See it in the Trophy Room! (Youth)
  2. 161 0/8 Umatilla Co. Kenny Mitchell 1996
  3. 150 5/8 Umatilla Co. Kenneth Lebsock 1995
  4. 150 4/8 Union Co. Earl Dooley 1997
  5. 145 1/8 Grant Co. John Sanford 1991
  6. 141 4/8 Wasco Co. Paul F. Fife 1980
  7. 140 4/8 Umatilla Co. Kurt Rosenberg 2001
  8. 140 0/8 Grant Co. John Sanford 1995
  9. 136 6/8 Grant Co. David M. Morris 2002
10. 134 3/8 Wallowa Co. Mike Bennett 1992
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 165 5/8 Wallowa Co. James H. Hambleton 1992
  2. 154 6/8 Wallowa Co. Danny Page 1987
  3. 148 7/8 Union Co. Gareld Smith 1998
  4. 148 0/8 Umatilla Co. Paulina Evans 1996
  5. 147 5/8 Umatilla Co. Kenny Mitchell 2004
  6. 146 4/8 Wallowa Co. Rick Roberts 2008
  7. 146 3/8 Umatilla Co. Dewey Gibson 1991
  8. 145 7/8 Union Co. Larry D. Adams 1996
  9. 145 4/8 Umatilla Co. Jerad L. Mitchell 2002
10. 145 2/8 Umatilla Co. Mike Ledbetter 2000
Oregon - Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 134 0/8 Baker Co. Randy Aldrich 2004
  2. 127 4/8 Wallowa Co. Jack Severson 2001
Oregon - Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 148 7/8 Malheur Co. Ryan Remmer 1997
  2. 145 2/8 Deschutes Co. Jim O'Neal/Dennis Muir 1974
  3. 143 0/8 Umatilla Co. Jason Whitbeck 2002
  4. 142 6/8 Malheur Co. Al Anderson 1977
  5. 141 7/8 Umatilla Co. Wesley Ayars 1965
  6. 140 4/8 Grant Co. Mike Gallagher 1997
  7. 140 0/8 Malheur Co. Brian Porter 2006
  8. 139 7/8 Grant Co. Rod Sproul 1981
  9. 139 6/8 Deschutes Co. Scott Shaw 2002
  9. 139 6/8 Umatilla Co. Damion Patton 2005
Oregon - Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 129 6/8 Deschutes Co. Aaron Coxey 2008
  2. 125 0/8 Crook Co. Josh Townsend 2003
Oregon - Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 137 4/8 Jefferson Co. Darren Dutcher 2009
  2. 123 4/8 Baker Co. Lyle Crawford 2007
  3. 105 5/8 Malheur Co. Larry J. Griffin 2006
Oregon - Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 321 1/8 Umatilla Co. Albert Peterson/Cabela's 1925
  2. 299 0/8 Lake Co. Jack Aldredge/Cabela's 1945
  3. 297 7/8 Malheur Co. Bradley Barclay 1971
  4. 295 5/8 Deschutes Co. Oliver Jones 1920
  5. 283 7/8 Harney Co. Ken Pruitt/Alan Hagon 1965
  6. 281 3/8 Grant Co. C.F. Cheney/Carl Christian 1962
  7. 277 2/8 Deschutes Co. Picked Up/ODFW 1956
  8. 277 1/8 Lake Co. Alice C. O' Brein/Cabela's 1949
  9. 276 5/8 Grant Co. Glen Park 1962
10. 273 5/8 Klamath Co. J.J. McDaniels 1952
Oregon - Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 257 7/8 Klamath Co. Brad Smith 1991
  2. 236 7/8 Union Co. John D. Silver 1995
  3. 232 7/8 Harney Co. Robert L. Brown 1977
  4. 230 7/8 Malheur Co. John Milleson 2001
  5. 224 0/8 Lake Co. Jeff Eggleston 1986
  6. 221 1/8 Jefferson Co. Michael Barden 1993
  7. 220 4/8 Deschutes Co. Lars Oplinger 2005
  8. 218 3/8 Jefferson Co. Cliff Piper 1995
  9. 216 0/8 Grant Co. John Sanford 1992
10. 215 6/8 Deschutes Co. Phil Alwinger 1998
Oregon - Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 228 4/8 Grant Co. Dave Traylor 1973
  2. 221 3/8 Harney Co. Norman Clark 1983
  3. 208 0/8 Harney Co. Doug White 1994
  4. 200 4/8 Harney Co. Kirby W. Johnson 1993
  5. 198 1/8 Lake Co. George Gliem 1980
  5. 198 1/8 Harney Co. Todd M. Reason 1995
  7. 196 2/8 Lake Co. Bill Meilick 1978
  8. 194 4/8 Malheur Co. Delwyn Hendrickson 1995
  9. 192 6/8 Lake Co. Eric Bunn 2001
10. 192 3/8 Lake Co. Ralph Neil Jacobson 1987
Oregon - Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 225 3/8 Jefferson Co. Chris Dunlap 2007 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 221 2/8 Grant Co. David King 1960
  3. 221 0/8 Lake Co. Travis Amacker 2000
  4. 211 5/8 Deschutes Co. Nick Mickelson 2007
  5. 199 6/8 Grant Co. Richard Waters 2001
  6. 196 4/8 Lake Co. Jerry McKoen 1995
  7. 193 3/8 Morrow Co. Levi Bauldree 2006
  8. 192 4/8 Union Co. Ryan Nelson 2004
  9. 189 4/8 Lake Co. Kelly Woosley 1998
10. 188 7/8 Baker Co. Molly Kubista 2011
Oregon - Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 267 2/8 Harney Co. Daniel N. Fugate 1989
Oregon - Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 219 2/8 Grant Co. Orin Reid 1937
  2. 212 0/8 Wallowa Co. John C. Evans/Bass Pro Shop 1920
  3. 211 1/8 Wallowa Co. Chuck Wilson 1937
  4. 205 3/8 Union Co. H.M. Bailey 1963
  5. 204 1/8 Union Co. David L. Carraway 1997
  6. 202 3/8 Baker Co. Brett N. Haynes 1982
  7. 202 2/8 Malheur Co. James A. Hayhurst 2005
  8. 202 1/8 Deschutes Co. Ray Cole 1946
  9. 201 7/8 Union Co. Brian Erwin 1991
10. 201 5/8 Baker Co. Terry Williams 1988
Oregon - Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 195 7/8 Crook Co. Hop Jackson 1990
  2. 193 3/8 Baker Co. Anthony A. Meyers 1996
  3. 192 7/8 Jefferson Co. Mark Scoltock 2012
  4. 190 0/8 Baker Co. Mike Raney 1996
  5. 189 7/8 Deschutes Co. Mike Sheets 2011
  6. 189 2/8 Crook Co. John Nelson 1992
  6. 189 2/8 Union Co. Kevin Neustel 1995
  8. 188 3/8 Wheeler Co. Frank Biggs 1986
  9. 188 2/8 Grant Co. David M. Morris 1994
10. 186 2/8 Baker Co. William D. Ross 1995
10. 186 2/8 Union Co. Tim Vander Heide 1999
10. 186 2/8 Malhuer Co. Jason Hayter 2010
Oregon - Mule Deer, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 203 0/8 Harney Co. Doug White 1994
  2. 191 3/8 Klamath Co. Cody Badker 2013
  3. 184 7/8 Malheur Co. Bob Belnap 1996
  4. 183 4/8 Malheur Co. Teresa Benson 2002
  5. 181 3/8 Klamath Co. Randy Hoff 2003
  6. 181 2/8 Harney Co. Andy Dunbar 1995
  7. 181 1/8 Harney Co. Allan Dobes 2007
  8. 180 3/8 Harney Co. Aaron Dean Helfrich 1996
  9. 177 6/8 Lake Co. Mikael Weaver 1981
10. 177 1/8 Lake Co. William E. Kohlhoff 1989
Oregon - Mule Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 197 0/8 Grant Co. Kyle Woolhiser 2007 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 194 7/8 Deschutes Co. Nick Mickelson 2007
  3. 193 7/8 Grant Co. Cody Cole 2007
  4. 192 4/8 Morrow Co. Robert McKibbin 2007
  5. 186 0/8 Grant Co. Richard Marks 1995
  6. 185 1/8 Harney Co. Rex Draper 2002
  6. 185 1/8 Deschutes Co. Marty Santor 2005
  8. 184 4/8 Malheur Co. James George 2003
  9. 184 3/8 Deschutes Co. Brett Turbin 2011
10. 182 5/8 Jefferson Co. Allan Sanford 2007 See it in the Trophy Room!
Oregon - Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 190 2/8 Baker Co. Nicholas Finke 2009
Oregon - Pronghorn (Rifle)
  1. 94 6/8 Harney Co. Sam Barry 2000 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 90 0/8 Lake Co. E.C. Starr 1942 See it in the Trophy Room!
  3. 89 6/8 Harney Co. Debbie Cronin 2001
  4. 88 6/8 Lake Co. Larry Conn 2003
  5. 88 4/8 Malhuer Co. Kenneth Barrows 2009 See it in the Trophy Room!
  6. 88 0/8 Harney Co. Sherrie Rickman 1998
  6. 88 0/8 Harney Co. Walt Kight 1999
  8. 87 0/8 Lake Co. Jo Ann Hathaway 1976
  8. 87 0/8 Harney Co. Scott Bernards 1998
  8. 87 0/8 Gilliam Co. Jeff Wilkins 2002
  8. 87 0/8 Lake Co. Don Geer 2006
Oregon - Pronghorn (Archery)
  1. 90 0/8 Lake Co. Roger Clarno 1994
  2. 88 2/8 Lake Co. Kerry Williams 2005
  3. 86 4/8 Lake Co. David Miller 2010 See it in the Trophy Room!
  4. 86 0/8 Lake Co. Frank R. Biggs 1985
  5. 85 0/8 Malheur Co. Kenneth L. Barstad 1994
  6. 83 0/8 Lake Co. Ed Jones 2001
  7. 82 4/8 Harney Co. Corky Wray 2002
  8. 81 4/8 Harney Co. Jeff Eder 1990
  8. 81 4/8 Deschutes Co. Matt Lynn 2010
10. 80 6/8 Lake Co. Brian Day 1994
10. 80 6/8 Lake Co. Jerry D. Donovan 1997
Oregon - Pronghorn (Black Powder)
  1. 85 4/8 Harney Co. Matt Foster 2000
  2. 85 2/8 Klamath Co. Michael Romtvedt 2001
  3. 84 4/8 Klamath Co. Jim Baley 1996
  3. 84 4/8 Harney Co. Tim Brown 2007
  5. 81 2/8 Klamath Co. Jim Baley 1995
  6. 80 2/8 Lake Co. Dusty Grassman 2004
  7. 78 2/8 Harney Co. Robert C. Sanders 2005
  8. 77 6/8 Klamath Co. Tim Kennon 1991
  8. 77 6/8 Lake Co. Michael Seay 2009
10. 77 2/8 Harney Co. John Brent 2000
10. 77 2/8 Lake Co. David Boyd 2005
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
  1. 203 5/8 Wallowa Co. David Prock 2000
  2. 202 7/8 Wallowa Co. "Spot" 1986
  3. 200 6/8 Wallowa Co. Peter Bollinger 1989
  4. 198 0/8 Wallowa Co. Todd Jaksick 1989
  5. 194 3/8 Wallowa Co. Nick Best 2011
  6. 193 5/8 Wallowa Co. Picked Up/ODFW 2002
  7. 192 6/8 Wallowa Co. Bryan Bailey 1998
  8. 192 0/8 Wallowa Co. H. James Tonkin 1991
  9. 191 6/8 Baker Co. Frank Green 2004
10. 191 4/8 Wallowa Co. Sam Jaksick, Jr. 1987
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep (Archery)
  1. 178 3/8 Baker Co. Alfredo Julian 2010
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 411 0/8 Wasco Co. "Taft"/La Grande Elk's Lodge 1930
  2. 408 3/8 Wallowa Co. Lawton McDaniel/Doug McDaniel 1935
  3. 396 2/8 Grant Co. Andy Chambers 1959
  4. 393 7/8 Harney Co. Pat Wheeler 1967 See it in the Trophy Room!
  5. 392 1/8 Wallowa Co. Wayne Marks 1947
  6. 391 1/8 Grant Co. Arnold Tropf 1966
  7. 391 0/8 Lane Co. Lucas D. Howard 2004
  8. 388 1/8 Crook Co. Frank Bristow 1974
  9. 387 6/8 Grant Co. Drake Davis 1980
10. 384 6/8 Wallowa Co. Alva J. Victor/John Victor 1939
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 400 0/8 Wallowa Co. Bill Hamilton 1982
  2. 391 3/8 Umatilla Co. Dan Klicker 2010
  3. 382 6/8 Wallowa Co. William Bliss 2009
  4. 369 2/8 Grant Co. Tracy Moss 2009
  5. 365 1/8 Crook Co. Curtis Demaris 1983
  6. 359 0/8 wallowa Co. Steve Simpson 2007
  7. 357 0/8 Lake Co. John Hodnett 1998
  8. 355 6/8 Umatilla Co. Guy P. Hurlbert 1998
  9. 354 3/8 Wallowa Co. Woody Ehrhart 2009
10. 349 2/8 Umatilla Co. Nick Todgers 2010
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 341 0/8 Grant Co. Ivan Judd 1997
  2. 265 0/8 Jefferson Co. Don Sargent 1994
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 418 2/8 Crook Co. Hugh Evans 1942
  2. 401 1/8 Grant Co. James Sproul 1972
  3. 400 0/8 Crook Co. Unknown/Randy Ryerse 1984
  4. 392 3/8 Umatilla Co. Unknown/Robert L. Brown 1982
  5. 391 5/8 Jefferson Co. Unknown/Chuck Hoyt 1940
  6. 391 4/8 Wallowa Co. "Taft"/La Grande Elk's Lodge 1930
  7. 390 2/8 Hood River Co. Bill Tensen 1980
  8. 389 6/8 Wallowa Co. Raymond L. Harris/Tanya Marcum 1955
  9. 389 0/8 Umatilla Co. H.M. Bailey 1963
10. 387 7/8 Grant Co. Arnold Tropf 1966 (Youth)
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 378 6/8 Umatilla Co. Colby Lundstrom 2006 See it in the Trophy Room!
  2. 376 4/8 Lake Co. Robert Shaw 2008 See it in the Trophy Room!
  3. 375 2/8 Multnomah Co. Chuck Feldhaker 2001
  4. 373 1/8 Crook Co. Jeffrey E. Hale 1988
  5. 370 2/8 Wallowa Co. Cole Evans 2007
  6. 369 7/8 Harney Co. Jeff Baker 1999
  7. 369 4/8 Wallowa Co. David Greenwalt 1999 See it in the Trophy Room!
  8. 368 0/8 Grant Co. Greg E. Willmore 1988
  9. 367 3/8 Umatilla Co. Dan Klicker 2010
10. 365 3/8 Grant Co. Dave Rossetto 2012
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 333 2/8 Grant Co. Lonnie L. Dittemore 1997
  2. 328 2/8 Grant Co. Ivan Judd 1997
  3. 315 5/8 Grant Co. Donald N. Pellett 1998
  4. 309 0/8 Grant Co. Eric D. Olson 2001
  5. 308 6/8 Deschutes Co. Lynda LaVine 2000
  6. 302 6/8 Deschutes Co. Gary R. Davis 2004
  7. 300 0/8 Grant Co. Pete Hettinga 1990
  8. 294 0/8 Grant Co. David M. Morris 2004
  9. 287 4/8 Deschutes Co. Dennis Sporalsky 1995
10. 287 2/8 Grant Co. David M. Morris 2000
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Goat (Rifle)
  1. 54 0/8 Wallowa Co. William Garroutte 2012
  2. 53 2/8 Wallowa Co. Todd Claborn 2010
  3. 52 6/8 Baker Co. Matt Waite 2006
  4. 52 4/8 Wallowa Co. Terrance OLoughlin 2007
  5. 52 2/8 Wallowa Co. Scott J. LaRoque 2007
  6. 51 6/8 Baker Co. Todd A. Erickson 2005
  6. 51 6/8 Baker Co. Matea Huggins 2009
  6. 51 6/8 Wallowa Co. Richard J. Viol 2009
  6. 51 6/8 Wallowa Co. Levi Bauldtree 2010
10. 51 2/8 Baker Co. Ken Mellow 2000
Oregon - Rocky Mountain Goat (Archery)
  1. 51 0/8 Baker Co. Dusty McGrorty 2012
  2. 46 6/8 Baker Co. Jerry D. Donovan 2003
Oregon - Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 378 0/8 Douglas Co. Thomas B. Swanton 1953
  2. 377 5/8 Coos Co. John McKernan/Doug Robbins 1970
  3. 372 4/8 Coos Co. Pete Scoville 1958
  4. 371 7/8 Coos Co. Hank Shields/Glenn Shields 1951
  5. 371 0/8 Benton Co. Thomas "Randy" Sherman 2002
  6. 362 0/8 Tillamook Co. Albert Hoffarber/Ron Christensen 1939
  7. 361 2/8 Coos Co. John Groves/Ron Russell 1972
  8. 361 1/8 Clatsop Co. Vance Gustafson/Daniel L. Smith 1938
  9. 360 5/8 Tillamook Co. Ron Park 1965
10. 357 4/8 Clatsop Co. Fain J. Little 1945
Oregon - Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 381 4/8 Douglas Co. Travis Price 2005
  2. 371 1/8 Tillamook Co. Dale Baumgartner 1985
  3. 362 4/8 Douglas Co. Jamie Stacey 2013 See it in the Trophy Room!
  4. 354 1/8 Curry Co. Dallas Ettinger 1993
  5. 343 2/8 Clatsop Co. Jesse Rathfon 2012
  6. 336 1/8 Lane Co. Kevin Coates 2012
  7. 322 1/8 Curry Co. Billy Reynolds 2008
  8. 320 3/8 Benton Co. Ron E. Adamson 1992
  9. 315 5/8 Douglas Co. Tom Rondeau 1999
10. 310 2/8 Yamhill Co. Dean A. McMullen 1993
Oregon - Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 404 6/8 Benton Co. Scott Ballard 2002
  2. 384 3/8 Clatsop Co. Robert Sharp 1949
  3. 378 5/8 Clatsop Co. Fred M. Williamson 1947
  4. 374 6/8 Clatsop Co. Unknown/Steve Crossley 1940
  5. 373 0/8 Clatsop Co. Tommy D. Walker/Robert E. Walker 1940
  6. 369 0/8 Coos Co. George Yost/Rudy Yost 1936
  7. 368 4/8 Clatsop Co. Unknown/Louis Dix 1952
  8. 366 5/8 Columbia Co. Floyd M. Lindberg 1962
  9. 363 7/8 Lincoln Co. Ted Reijonen/James H. Flesher 1955
10. 363 1/8 Clatsop Co. Oliver W. Dunsmoor/John R. Wall 1938
11. 314 0/8 Douglas Co. Dylin Peterman 2013 (Youth)
Oregon - Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 380 4/8 Columbia Co. Clifford Hayden 1991
  2. 367 3/8 Tillamook Co. Dale Baumgartner 1985
  3. 362 2/8 Clatsop Co. Randy Allen 1994
  4. 360 1/8 Columbia Co. Ken Adamson 1985
  5. 354 5/8 Josephine Co. Johnny Costello 2004
  6. 352 0/8 Tillamook Co. Scott McKibbin 2009
  7. 346 4/8 Douglas Co. Travis Price 2005
  8. 343 3/8 Clatsop Co. Jim Pekola 1995
  9. 339 3/8 Douglas Co. Randy Langham 2005
10. 337 0/8 Benton  Co. Frank Mitchem 2006
Oregon - Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 278 4/8 Coos Co. Louie Howerton 2013
  2. 277 3/8 Washington Co. Ken Van Dyke 2001
  3. 249 3/8 Washington Co. Davon Briant 2010
  4. 239 0/8 Marion Co. John Haury 2011
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 117 6/8 Washington Co. Derrick Runey 1995
  2. 107 7/8 Coos Co. James Gibbs 1985
  3. 107 0/8 Benton Co. Mark Morris 2006
  4. 105 4/8 Polk Co. Ken Zook 2009
  5. 104 5/8 Coos Co. Lynn A. Shrag 1975
  6. 103 6/8 Columbia Co. Chris McCurdy 2010
  7. 103 2/8 Clatsop Co. Michael Halicki 2011
  8. 103 1/8 Yamhill Co. Vincent Bernards 1975
  9. 99 4/8 Douglas Co. Leon Ellington 1972
10. 97 5/8 Multnomah Co. Brad Rudihauser 2001
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 102 7/8 Lane Co. Steve Barnes 2001
  2. 90 5/8 Benton Co. Stanley Miles 2008
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 97 6/8 Yamhill Co. Matt Lux 2007
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 208 1/8 Polk Co. Frank S. Foldi/Bass Pro Shop 1962
  2. 199 7/8 Washington Co. L. Orten Griebeler/Kenneth Trapp 1950
  3. 191 3/8 Lincoln Co. Gene Sapp/ Larry Sapp 1936
  4. 184 6/8 Benton Co. Gene Webb/Mitch Webb 1960
  5. 184 2/8 Lincoln Co. Bob Irelan/Kevin Irelan 1953
  6. 182 3/8 Tillamook Co. Michael E. Taylor/Sheila M. Taylor 1964
  7. 181 3/8 Tillamook Co. Lance Davis 1964
  8. 180 7/8 Washington Co. Mr. Olson/Randy Olson 1954
  9. 177 3/8 Lincoln Co. John J. Wilson/Mike A. Wilson 1913
10. 176 6/8 Tillamook Co. Earl Coulter/Jerry Davis 1934
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 161 4/8 Clatsop Co. Gerald E. Ryon 1972
  2. 151 0/8 Benton Co. Ryan Barrett 2012
  3. 127 7/8 Polk Co. Mathew C. Bixel 2000
  4. 122 5/8 Columbia Co. Leo E. Eickhoff 1995
  5. 119 7/8 Marion Co. Jake Buckendorf 2011
  6. 111 6/8 Lane Co. Norman P. Wood 2000
  7. 110 0/8 Lincoln Co. Ryan M. Solarski 2000
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 131 0/8 Washington Co. Grant Davis 2009
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)  [maps]
  1. 180 7/8 Polk Co. Leonard Hammer, Sr. 1939
  2. 179 0/8 Coos Co. Robert Irving 1958
  3. 175 5/8 Tillamook Co. Rich A. Sterett 1948
  4. 175 4/8 Lincoln Co. Clark Griffith 1962
  5. 172 5/8 Washington Co. Fred Wolford/Swede French 1919
  6. 170 6/8 Clatsop Co. Larry Naught/Allan Naught 1955
  7. 170 3/8 Tillamook Co. William S. Lane 1950
  8. 169 3/8 Tillamook Co. Arrice L. Day 1986
  9. 168 5/8 Lincoln Co. John J. Wilson/Mike A. Wilson 1913
10. 168 3/8 Tillamook Co. Kevin Mason 1995
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)  [maps]
  1. 148 0/8 Benton Co. Richard G. Heeter 2005
  2. 143 2/8 Coos Co. William Chris Rice 1989
  3. 139 2/8 Coos Co. Ken Wilson 2004
  4. 135 3/8 Washington Co. Micahel Scott Park 2000
  5. 135 2/8 Lane Co. Joseph Mitchell 1999
  6. 134 6/8 Clatsop Co. Gerald E. Ryon 1972
  7. 134 4/8 Benton Co. Richard G. Heeter 2009
  8. 134 1/8 Benton Co. Stanley Miles 2006
  9. 133 6/8 Washington Co. Tim Rohlfs 1995
10. 131 6/8 Benton Co. Robert W. Worthean 1982
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)  [maps]
  1. 137 6/8 Yamhill Co. Matt Lux 2009
  2. 131 4/8 Benton Co. James Sondergaard 1998
  3. 125 5/8 Yamhill Co. Pat McGanty 2011
  4. 124 3/8 Yamhill Co. Erick Finnell 2007
  5. 123 2/8 Yamhill Co. Dale Wertz 2004
  6. 121 4/8 Washington Co. Grant Davis 2009
  7. 121 3/8 Coos Co. Jerry Wilson 2008
  8. 120 3/8 Lane Co. Chris Bachelder 2000
  9. 119 4/8 Yamhill Co. Keith Sharrar 2010 (Youth)
10. 109 6/8 Washington Co. Gary Lerwick 2006
Oregon - Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)  [maps]
  1. 135 4/8 Lane Co. Steve Barnes 1993
  2. 128 0/8 Tillamook Co. Rick Alvarado 1996
  3. 104 6/8 Lincoln Co. Randy Skinkis 2003
Oregon - Wild Turkey (Shotgun)
  1. 13 3/16 Lane Co. Lisa Jensen 2011
  2. 12 10/16 Douglas Co. John McClay 2001
  3. 12 6/16 Linn Co. Jacob Braught 2002 (Youth)
  4. 12 4/16 Josephine Co. John Thomas 2006
  5. 12 3/16 Douglas Co. Dave Cagley 1996
  6. 12 2/16 Jackson Co. Tony Clearwater 1992
  7. 11 12/16 Douglas Co. Mike Gore 1995
  7. 11 12/16 Josephine Co. Johnny Costello 2005
  9. 11 11/16 Lane Co. David Schober 2001
  9. 11 11/16 Douglas Co. Aaron Walker 2001
Oregon - Wild Turkey (Archery)
  1. 12 7/16 Lane Co. Bob Amos 2007
  2. 12 4/16 Douglas Co. Darrell Dressen 2005
  3. 12 2/16 Douglas Co. Kevin Irelan 2005
  4. 11 15/16 Josephine Co. Johnny Costello 2004
  5. 11 7/16 Douglas Co. Chad Gilbert 2002
  5. 11 7/16 Lane Co. Bob Amos 2006
  5. 11 7/16 Lane Co. Bob Amos 2006
  8. 11 5/16 Lane Co. Braden Amos 2003 (Youth)
  9. 11 4/16 Lane Co. Karl M. Evanow 2005
10. 11 2/16 Lane Co. Bob Amos 2006
New State Record Archery ..

Oregon 5th Edition

New 3rd Edition ..

New Number Three ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design