Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-566-0149 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Pacific Northwest Sportsmen's Show
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 21 15/16 2010, Lane County, OR Andy Haggin 2
  2. 21 7/16 2016, Lewis County, WA Kyle N. Aselton 3
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 20 7/16 2016, Klickitat County, WA Tim Gnade 7
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 148 2/8 2015, Lane County, OR Steffan Bolin 22
  2. 143 5/8 2016, Wasco County, OR Lindsi Logue (Youth) 35
  3. 143 0/8 2016, Klickitat County, WA John Cain 38
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 138 6/8 2015, Hood River County, OR James Jones 28
  2. 137 4/8 2016, Lane County, OR Logan Moore 29
  3. 136 0/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Austin Jackson 30
  4. 121 2/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Gregg Embree 52
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 149 2/8 2010, Hood River County, OR Jeremy Anderson 6
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 285 3/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Brooke Myers 64
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 397 5/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Doug Davidson, Jr. 1
  2. 308 1/8 2016, Skamania County, WA Jesse Kelley 18
  3. 305 3/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Guy Barnes 21
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 143 1/8 2016, Lane County, OR Aletha Newton 70
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 153 6/8 2016, Marion County, OR Aaron Raines 10
  2. 139 6/8 1954, Clackamas County, OR Ralph Heiple 41
  3. 136 0/8 2016, Lane County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth) 49
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 130 7/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Terra Fisher 19
  2. 110 2/8 2016, Clark County, WA Garrett Matson 53
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 126 5/8 2016, Clark County, WA Russell Casaw 67
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 109 7/8 2012, Clackamas County, OR Robert Rodden Jr. 55
Cougar (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 14 12/16 2016, Harney County, OR Michael Bonannon 50
Cougar (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 14 12/16 2016, Harney County, OR Jeremy Schillereff 32
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 165 6/8 2016, Bear Lake County, ID Kevin Bromley 71
  2. 155 5/8 2015, Malheur County, OR Jeremy Marchant 61
  3. 137 3/8 2009, Asotin County, WA Jordan Webberley 73
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 232 1/8 1957, Crook County, OR Cliff Smock 23
  2. 209 7/8 2016, Baker County, OR Andrew O'Brien 56
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 212 6/8 2016, Harney County, OR Bo Younker 9
  2. 206 3/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Owen Forrester 16
  3. 193 3/8 2016, Sherman County, OR Tana Brooks Thompson 37
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 183 5/8 2016, Crook County, OR Tom Johnson 33
  2. 175 6/8 2016, Grant County, OR Hunter Ashenbrenner 60
  3. 172 0/8 2016, Baker County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth) 68
  4. 171 5/8 2016, Morrow County, OR Jerry Bernards 69
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 161 6/8 2016, Wheeler County, OR Michael Klobes 45
  2. 152 7/8 2016, Jefferson County, OR Jeremy Turin 65
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 77 4/8 2009, Lake County, OR Chad Wegner 58
  2. 77 2/8 1981, Wasco County, OR Sam Moore 59
Pronghorn (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 74 0/8 2016, Harney County, OR Mike Roth 39
  2. 72 0/8 2015, Crook County, OR Christopher Rushing 46
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 72 8/8 2016, Harney County, OR Ernie Gendron 42
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 399 4/8 2015, Kittitas County, WA Callie Keller 5
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 375 2/8 2016, Umatilla County, OR Joe Gustafson 8
  2. 355 7/8 2016, Malheur County, OR Daesha Crowley 24
  3. 355 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Ben Jussila 25
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 354 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Mike Burns 13
  2. 353 4/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Donald Fast 14
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Traditional Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 349 0/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Brad Robbins 31
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 358 5/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Dan Stadeli 11
  2. 327 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Shawn Smuts 54
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 327 7/8 2016, Union County, OR Matt Rinard 15
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 353 5/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Butch Heinz 4
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Traditional Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 298 7/8 2015, Union County, OR Mike Graham 48
Rocky Mountain Goat (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 45 6/8 2016, Whatcom County, WA Cole Osborn 44
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 322 7/8 2015, Union County, OR Garrison Gunder (Youth) 63
  2. 295 1/8 1980, Grays Harbor County, WA John Bryson 51
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 300 1/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Richard Robinson 12
  2. 281 5/8 2015, Wahkiakum County, WA Richard Robinson 34
  3. 254 3/8 2016, Clatsop County, OR Hunter Settle 57
Shiras Moose (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 137 2/8 2016, Stevens County, WA Tracey Leonard 66
Shiras Moose (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 137 2/8 2016, Stevens County, WA Steve Leonard 36
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 95 3/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Joe Koller 72
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 168 6/8 1965, Yamhill County, OR Cory Hodge 17
  2. 156 6/8 2016, Coos County, OR Mark Johnston 40
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 135 3/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Jerry Donovan 26
  2. 135 2/8 1993, Cowlitz County, WA Cary Leak 27
  3. 126 3/8 2016, Washington County, OR Donald A. Benson 43
  4. 118 5/8 2016, Washington County, OR Steve Crossley 62
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 122 1/8 2016, Coos County, OR Elaine Jones 20
  2. 109 7/8 2016, Polk County, OR Shaianne Garland 47
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design