Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-530-2749 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Pacific Northwest Sportsmen's Show
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 21 3/16 2017, Wasco County, OR Nick Myron 5
  2. 20 7/16 2015, Umatilla County, OR Dan Ellis 13
  3. 20 3/16 2017, Columbia County, OR Christopher A. Jones 17
  4. 18 3/16 2016, Columbia County, OR Kristen Jones (Youth) 49
  5. 16 10/16 2017, Douglas County, OR Carrie LaCasse (Youth) 51
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 18 11/16 2016, Lewis County, WA Tylor Kofstad 38
California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 179 5/8 2016, Chelan County, WA James P. Brooks 7
  2. 167 0/8 2016, Sherman County, OR Brendan Chuck (Youth) 26
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 152 4/8 2017, Jackson County, OR Steve Crisler 31
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 146 7/8 2013, Klickitat County, WA William Schneider 23
Cascade Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 114 0/8 2013, Hood River County, OR Dahn Anderson 39
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 320 0/8 2017, Skamania County, WA Tonja Homola 25
  2. 294 0/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Joshua Goldsby 34
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 357 5/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Ryan Johnson 4
  2. 324 2/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR TC Hesselgesser 11
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 126 3/8 2017, Douglas County, OR Russ Brandt 44
  2. 116 1/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Rachel Zitzelberger (Youth) 48
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 137 0/8 2017, Unknown County, OR Kyle Weber 15
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 68 0/8 2015, Linn County, OR Cole Edwards 59
Cougar (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 14 9/16 2015, Skamania County, WA Pete Nelson 36
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 158 3/8 2017, Grant County, OR Taylor Temple 43
  2. 151 7/8 2017, Whitman County, WA Pete Nelson 19
  3. 147 2/8 2017, Grant County, OR Rick Kemper 24
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 150 7/8 2017, Grant County, OR Evan Brown (Youth) 50
  2. 132 0/8 2007, Asotin County, WA MikeWebberley 56
Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 132 7/8 2017, Lake County, OR Dakota Dunlap (Youth) 55
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 238 0/8 1934, Gilliam County, OR Crenshaw Brothers 16
  2. 200 4/8 2017, Unknown County, OR Jack Eveland 41
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 139 7/8 2017, Wheeler County, OR Lucy Langer (Youth) 53
  2. 133 6/8 2015, Wheeler County, OR Lily Langer (Youth) 54
  3. 124 2/8 2013, Baker County, OR Hunter Larimer (Youth) 58
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 188 2/8 2017, Baker County, OR Phillip Perrine 2
  2. 171 1/8 2017, Grant County, OR Tristan Morris (Youth) 18
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 82 0/8 1976, Lake County, OR Calvin M. Auvil 20
  2. 63 2/8 2015, Wheeler County, OR Lily Langer (Youth) 52
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 72 2/8 2016, Harney County, OR Jessica Roy 32
  2. 71 4/8 2015, Harney County, OR Josh Roy 33
Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 187 4/8 2017, Baker County, OR Casey Brooks 6
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 404 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Leslie Kyriss 3
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 351 7/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Luke Erickson 21
  2. 305 1/8 2017, Wheeler County, OR Lucy Langer (Youth) 46
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 338 2/8 2017, Morrow County, OR Hobart Kemp 10
  2. 333 7/8 2017, Morrow County, OR Troy Grimmer 14
  3. 281 6/8 2017, Sherman County, OR Hank Thompson (Youth) 40
  4. 270 0/8 2017, Umatilla County, OR Jesse Turin 45
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 316 0/8 2007, Garfield County, WA Jacob Nichols 27
Rocky Mountain Goat (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 50 0/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Lonnie Lay (Youth) 22
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 274 5/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Gordon E. Johnson 42
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 322 1/8 2017, Pacific County, WA Phillip Stamp II 8
  2. 305 2/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Jacob Kurns 12
  3. 288 5/8 2017, Lane County, OR Ashley Warden (Youth) 28
  4. 274 1/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Marcus Brown 30
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 143 7/8 2016, Pacific County, WA Phillip Stamp II 60
Shiras Moose (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 130 0/8 2017, Pend Oreile County, WA Rick Stinson 47
Shiras Moose (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 174 6/8 2015, Glacier County, WA Casey Brooks 1
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 105 6/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Robert Brodala 57
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 144 0/8 1959, Lane County, OR Frank Redding 9
  2. 119 5/8 2017, Cowlitz County, WA Brad Cook 35
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 116 7/8 2017, Lewis County, WA Jaeger Evinger 37
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 114 1/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Steve Fuhrer 29
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design