Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-530-2749 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Central Oregon Sportsmen's Show
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 20 3/16 2017, Wasco County, OR Scott Napoli 7
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 20 2/16 2015, Grant County, OR Jesse Madden 6
California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 176 1/8 2017, Harney County, OR Joel Nasewytewa 4
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 174 7/8 1992, Linn County, OR Gary Courtois 26
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 158 6/8 2014, Linn County, OR Randy Marchbanks 21
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 147 6/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Dale Beshara (Youth) 16
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 156 1/8 2007, Jackson County, OR Robert Stamp 3
  2. 125 5/8 2017, Jackson County, OR Robert Stamp 27
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 146 1/8 1968, Lane County, OR Garry Houghton 15
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 138 4/8 2017, Josephine County, OR Elena Cermak 9
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 149 2/8 1953, Marion County, OR Laverne SaBoe 39
Cougar (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 4 2/16 2003, Wasco County, OR Scott Napoli 41
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 138 1/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Jon Duerst 31
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 154 4/8 2016, Crook County, OR Beau Caldwell (Youth) 43
Mule Deer, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 170 6/8 2003, Deschutes County, OR Robert Stamp 14
Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 139 4/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Blake Mitchell 44
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 197 1/8 1950, Harney County, OR Kevin Kumm 36
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 191 2/8 2017, Jefferson County, OR Amos Madison 23
  2. 178 4/8 2017, Grant County, OR Laurie Chatham 29
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 204 3/8 2017, Deschutes County, OR Luke Bueger 12
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 187 4/8 1970, Klamath County, OR Carl Cacho 8
  2. 186 1/8 2015, Grant County, OR Mel Hebert 13
  3. 183 3/8 2017, Baker County, OR Grant Clark (Youth) 19
  4. 180 7/8 2017, Deschues County, OR John Hansen 25
  5. 171 4/8 2017, Harney County, OR Hunter Keiski (Youth) 37
  6. 162 0/8 2017, Lake County, OR Brady Bouche' (Youth) 42
Mule Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 155 0/8 2015, Jefferson County, OR Russell Luloff 34
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 202 0/8 2015, Gilliam County, OR Blake Philippi 1
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 80 4/8 2017, Lake County, OR Chuck Davis 20
  2. 78 4/8 1991, Harney County, OR David Kumm 28
  3. 75 0/8 2017, Klamath County, OR Zach Maurus 38
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 73 4/8 2015, Lake County, OR Jerry Twyman 24
  2. 68 6/8 2017, Deschutes County, OR Roger Stanley 32
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 312 1/8 2017, Crook County, OR Garrett Faulhaber 33
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 165 6/8 2015, Deschutes County, OR Alex Garcia Ramon 35
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 354 1/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Jim Oleary 10
  2. 353 7/8 2017, Wasco County, OR JL Schaffner 11
  3. 342 3/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Jim Oleary 22
  4. 305 5/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Todd Demarais 40
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 363 2/8 2017, Umatilla County, OR Dusty McGrorty 2
  2. 320 1/8 2017, Grant County, OR James Brusch 17
  3. 315 5/8 2017, Crook County, OR Eric McGhehey 18
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 294 7/8 2017, Grant County, OR Jordan Bender (Youth) 30
Rocky Mountain Goat (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
show
rank
  1. 51 4/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Freddy Fell 5
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design