Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-566-0149 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Southern Oregon Sportsmen's Show Head & Horn Competitions
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 22 2/16 2015, Douglas County, OR Dustin Eakin (Youth)
  2. 20 12/16 2015, Lane County, OR Joshua Dornon (Youth)
  3. 20 9/16 2016, Douglas County, OR David Knapp
  4. 20 7/16 2016, Lane County, OR Ryan Butler
  5. 20 0/16 2004, Lane County, OR Travis Aldrich
California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 163 7/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Kaila Wilkins
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 152 0/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Ricky Shaw
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 182 0/8 2016, Klamath County, OR Zachariah Southwell
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 156 4/8 2016, Jackson County, OR Walter Ridge Jr.
  2. 156 1/8 2006, Jackson County, OR Mark Stephens
  3. 110 3/8 2014, Douglas County, OR Mikayla Moyers (Youth)
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 145 2/8 2016, Jackson County, OR John A. Scott
  2. 111 3/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Verlin D. Mills
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 125 3/8 2014, Douglas County, OR William Burkhart
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 311 5/8 2016, Lane County, OR Triston Aldrich
  2. 304 4/8 2016, Linn County, OR Chris Byers
  3. 302 4/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Sam Moyers
  4. 295 0/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Melani Edwards
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 344 3/8 2016, Lane County, OR Denver Dalton
  2. 339 0/8 2016, Klamath County, OR Drake Cox (Youth)
  3. 333 1/8 2015, Lane County, OR Jacob Straight
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 204 3/8 1979, Jackson County, OR Gary Christlieb
  2. 186 3/8 1949, Douglas County, OR Roger Degasor
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 147 5/8 2016, Jackson County, OR Chris Stewart
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 158 0/8 2015, Lane County, OR David Kumm
  2. 156 6/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Rob Hubbard
  3. 141 5/8 2016, Lane County, OR Sawyer Weybright (Youth)
  4. 136 0/8 2016, Lane County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth)
  5. 135 6/8 2014, Douglas County, OR Brendan Hurd
  6. 128 0/8 2016, Lane County, OR Alexis Robbins
  7. 124 6/8 2016, Lane County, OR Taylor Rowland (Youth)
  8. 114 2/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Andy Zwiefelhoher
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 151 4/8 1999, Josephine County, OR Randy Loffer
  2. 115 3/8 2013, Jackson County, OR Derik Ford
  3. 114 6/8 2016, Josephine County, OR Seth Loffer (Youth)
  4. 107 2/8 2016, Linn County, OR Garth Hertzler (Youth)
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 138 1/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Cara Hornbeck
  2. 107 3/8 2016, Jackson County, OR Ashley Wolford
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 135 1/8 2016, Lane County, OR Hudson Weybright
  2. 92 6/8 2014, Lane County, OR Justin Drews
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 143 1/8 2016, Lane County, OR Aletha Newton
  2. 108 5/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Krystal Schindler
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 121 7/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Clinton Buzzard
Cougar (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 14 12/16 2016, Grant County, OR Karl Jennings
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 132 5/8 2016, Lake County, OR Kassy Cave
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 225 1/8 1964, Klamath County, OR Cecil Kennon
  2. 197 4/8 2016, Crook County, OR Caleb Cardwell
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 212 6/8 2016, Harney County, OR Bo Younker
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 190 5/8 2005, Baker County, OR Roger Patitz
  2. 176 7/8 1981, Harney County, OR Steven C. Anderson
  3. 172 0/8 2016, Baker County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth)
  4. 157 2/8 2016, Harney County, OR Brittany Scott (Youth)
  5. 122 4/8 2011, Malheur County, OR Gary Grossen
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 163 4/8 2015, Wallowa County, OR Kevin Fay
Mule Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 161 0/8 2016, Malheur County, OR Joelle McGrorty
  2. 142 6/8 2016, Harney County, OR Justin Falk
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 170 5/8 2015, Baker County, OR Trevor Newton
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 80 6/8 2000, Lake County, OR Craig Jordan
  2. 76 0/8 2016, Klamath County, OR Megan Wagner (Youth)
Pronghorn (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 76 4/8 2016, Harney County, OR T. Rex Heard
  2. 74 6/8 2015, Klamath County, OR Lance Baker
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 77 6/8 1991, Klamath County, OR Tim Kennon
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 341 7/8 2015, Umatilla County, OR Mike P. Martin
  2. 313 7/8 2015, Grant County, OR Craig Tuss
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 332 7/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Brett Gesh
  2. 330 6/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Brian Elliott
  3. 313 5/8 2016, Umatilla County, OR Lance Baker
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 313 5/8 1980, Lincoln County, OR Glen Thill
  2. 279 0/8 2016, Curry County, OR Craig Townsend
  3. 267 5/8 2016, Lane County, OR Josh Hollingworth
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 310 4/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Tom Willis
  2. 268 4/8 2016, Lane County, OR Dick Eubank
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 249 0/8 2016, Douglas County, OR Mark Bierman
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 140 1/8 1998, Coos County, OR Albert & Chris Mason
  2. 117 0/8 2016, Curry County, OR Kira Scott
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 131 3/8 2016, Lane County, OR Spencer Traxtle
  2. 122 3/8 20167, Coos County, OR Elaine Jones
  3. 110 2/8 2015, Lane County, OR Auston Aldrich
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design