541-530-2749 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
Southern Oregon Sportsmen's Show Head & Horn Competitions
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 21 2/16 2018, Lane County, OR Corben Huffman
  2. 19 11/16 2018, Jackson County, OR Nick Macuk (Youth)
  3. 18 0/16 2018, Grant County, OR Kevin Ruf
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 106 1/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Matt Fullerton
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 120 4/8 2017, Lane County, OR Eric Barnes
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 165 0/8 2018, Jackson County, OR Jacob Gedde
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 164 7/8 2015, Lane County, OR Steve Barnes
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 166 6/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Steve Barnes
  2. 166 0/8 2018, Jackson County, OR Geddie Hammer
  3. 143 7/8 2010, Jackson County, OR Geddie Hammer
  4. 133 2/8 2018, Deschutes County, OR Kevin Ruf
Cascade Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 120 4/8 2018, Lane County, OR Kyle Tripp
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 314 5/8 2018, Linn County, OR Zachary Holman
  2. 307 4/8 2017, Jackson County, OR Terrance A. Tracy Jr.
  3. 299 0/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Dylan Harvey
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 277 0/8 2018, Lane County, OR Paul Anderson
  2. 245 3/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Preston Miller (Youth)
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 150 5/8 2018, Lane County, OR Jason Cloud
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 149 1/8 2018, Lane County, OR Timothy Hedrick
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 159 5/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Rob Hubbard
  2. 144 5/8 2017, Lane County, OR Craig D. Jordan
  3. 140 6/8 2018, Jackson County, OR Allen Sedey
  4. 139 4/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Lance Baker
  5. 138 2/8 2018, Lane County, OR Chris Stewart
  6. 132 0/8 2015, Douglas County, OR Christian Wytcherley (Youth)
  7. 130 3/8 2017, Douglas County, OR Sandra Westrbook
  8. 113 3/8 2018, Lane County, OR Colby Breaux (Youth)
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 153 5/8 2018, Jackson County, OR Todd Logan
  2. 136 1/8 2017, Lane County, OR Cody Josh
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 107 6/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Dave Heffner
  2. 98 3/8 2018, Lane County, OR Shawn Trotter
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 150 1/8 2018, Lane County, OR Zack Edwards
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 115 1/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Robert Huselton
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 101 2/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Michael Caddock
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 141 3/8 2017, Umatilla County, OR Wyatt Morris
Mule Deer, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 167 0/8 2017, Klamath County, OR Steve Barnes
  2. 140 3/8 2015, Klamath County, OR Gary Sullivan
  3. 136 6/8 2018, Klamath County, OR Joel Peckels
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 226 6/8 2004, Klamath County, OR Michael Tucker
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 173 4/8 2015, Deschutes County, OR Shane Orsborn
  2. 165 4/8 2018, Lake County, OR Travis Humphrey (Youth)
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 152 4/8 2018, Klamath County, OR Jeremy Sullivan
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 161 2/8 2017, Grant County, OR Wyatt Morris
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 76 2/8 2018, Harney County, OR Hunter E. Carter (Youth)
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 341 2/8 2016, Adams County, ID Colton Groat
  2. 290 5/8 2018, Wallawa County, OR Hannah Quimby (Youth)
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 333 3/8 2018, Grant County, OR T. Rex Heard
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 315 1/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Taylor Bowers (Youth)
  2. 292 2/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Karlie Westbrooks
  3. 289 0/8 2018, Lane County, OR Patrick Bernhardt
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 308 6/8 2018, Coos County, OR Dan Muse
  2. 301 7/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Darrell Lowe
  3. 298 2/8 2008, Columbia County, OR Scott Peyton
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 105 5/8 2017, Douglas County, OR Gregory O'Neill
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 89 1/8 2018, Lane County, OR Rick Mumpower
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 139 4/8 2015, Douglas County, OR Gregory O'Neill (Youth)
  2. 130 2/8 2018, Coos County, OR Lois Parrish
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 131 7/8 2018, Douglas County, OR Jayce Wilder (Youth)
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 93 1/8 1985, Lane County, OR Rick Mumpower
Wild Turkey (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 11 9/8 Unknown County, OR Jenne Jean Ayers
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design