Subscribe to the
NWBG Newsletter
and SAVE $$.
Learn More  »
541-566-0149 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
O'loughlin Sportsmen's Show Head & Horn Competitions
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 22 2/16 2015, Douglas County, OR Dustin Eakin (Youth) 1
  2. 21 15/16 2010, Lane County, OR Andy Haggin
  3. 21 7/16 2016, Lewis County, WA Kyle N. Aselton
  4. 19 11/16 2016, Douglas County, OR Tim Rozewski
  5. 19 1/16 2015, Okanogan County, WA Eric Petry
  5. 19 1/16 2002, Pierce County, WA Chris Craig
  7. 18 8/16 2016, Wasco County, OR Scott Napoli
  8. 17 12/16 2016, Wallowa County, OR Tacoma Clowers
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 20 7/16 2016, Klickitat County, WA Tim Gnade
  2. 19 1/16 2014, Pierce County, WA Darren Rucshner
California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 176 5/8 2015, Gilliam County, OR Ryan Stahl
  2. 171 0/8 2016, Chelan County, WA Mark J. O'Neil
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 182 0/8 2016, Klamath County, OR Zachariah Southwell
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 148 2/8 2015, Lane County, OR Steffan Bolin
  2. 143 5/8 2016, Wasco County, OR Lindsi Logue (Youth)
  3. 143 0/8 2016, Klickitat County, WA John Cain
  4. 100 6/8 2015, Lane County, OR Jacob Newton (Youth)
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 138 6/8 2015, Hood River County, OR James Jones
  2. 137 4/8 2016, Lane County, OR Logan Moore
  3. 136 0/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Austin Jackson
  4. 128 5/8 2016, King County, WA Justin Andrews
  5. 121 2/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Gregg Embree
  6. 102 0/8 2012, King County, WA Derek Cline
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 149 2/8 2010, Hood River County, OR Jeremy Anderson
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Trad. Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 156 7/8 1971, Jackson County, OR Merle Kenaston
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 380 1/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Mia Villdluz
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 274 7/8 2016, Pierce County, WA Mark Polly
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 300 2/8 2016, Lewis County, WA Anthony Gallion
  2. 285 3/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Brooke Myers
  3. 274 5/8 2016, King County, WA Michael Bacon (Youth)
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 397 5/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Doug Davidson, Jr.
  2. 344 3/8 2016, Lane County, OR Denver Dalton
  3. 343 0/8 2016, Pierce County, WA Ben Smith
  4. 308 1/8 2016, Skamania County, WA Jesse Kelley
  5. 305 3/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Guy Barnes
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 355 5/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Jeremiah Hertmann (Youth)
  2. 343 4/8 2016, King County, WA Ashley Borgstrom
  3. 281 2/8 2016, King County, WA Michelle Kinssies
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 204 3/8 1979, Jackson County, OR Gary Christlieb
  2. 159 2/8 2016, Pierce County, WA Ryan Nance
  3. 155 4/8 2016, Linn County, OR Couper Hess (Youth)
  4. 143 1/8 2016, Lane County, OR Aletha Newton
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 158 0/8 2015, Lane County, OR David Kumm
  2. 153 6/8 2016, Marion County, OR Aaron Raines
  3. 139 6/8 1954, Clackamas County, OR Ralph Heiple
  4. 139 2/8 1958, Marion County, OR Donald Prociw, Sr.
  5. 138 1/8 2016, King County, WA Russell Brown
  6. 136 5/8 2015, Snohomish County, WA Laurie Fuller
  7. 136 0/8 2016, Lane County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth)
  8. 133 5/8 1986, Linn County, OR David Linkel (Youth)
  9. 129 5/8 2014, Pierce County, WA Scott Langevine
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 142 6/8 2016, King County, WA John Mullenberg
  2. 130 7/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Terra Fisher
  3. 129 3/8 2014, Pierce County, WA Steven Davis
  4. 110 2/8 2016, Clark County, WA Garrett Matson
  5. 104 2/8 2016, Linn County, OR William B. Ferebee
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 141 5/8 2016, Jackson County, OR Jeff Knapp
  2. 98 1/8 2016, Jackson County, OR Gary Lewis
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 126 5/8 2016, Clark County, WA Russell Casaw
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 109 7/8 2012, Clackamas County, OR Robert Rodden Jr.
Cougar (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 14 12/16 2016, Harney County, OR Michael Bonannon
  2. 14 8/16 2017, Jefferson County, OR Kyle Bemrose
Cougar (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 14 12/16 2016, Harney County, OR Jeremy Schillereff
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 156 4/8 2015, Stevens County, WA Jason Perron
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 152 7/8 2016, Unknown County, MT Robert Baker
  2. 152 6/8 1973, Stevens County, WA Richard & James Archibald
  3. 142 2/8 2007, Stevens County, WA Chuck Prosezek
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 124 1/8 2016, Ferry County, WA John Kinsses, Jr.
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 125 7/8 2016, Union County, OR Geraldine Emerson
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 165 6/8 2016, Bear Lake County, ID Kevin Bromley
  2. 155 5/8 2015, Malheur County, OR Jeremy Marchant
  3. 137 3/8 2009, Asotin County, WA Jordan Webberley
Mule Deer, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 145 6/8 2016, Jefferson County, OR Ted Netter
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 232 1/8 1957, Crook County, OR Cliff Smock
  2. 220 2/8 2016, Lake County, OR Brad Smyth
  3. 209 7/8 2016, Baker County, OR Andrew O'Brien
  4. 206 3/8 2016, Ferry County, WA Kevin Hughes
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 212 6/8 2016, Harney County, OR Bo Younker
  1. 206 3/8 2016, Clackamas County, OR Owen Forrester
  3. 193 3/8 2016, Sherman County, OR Tana Brooks Thompson
  4. 175 0/8 2016, Harney County, OR Hank Baxter
  5. 168 6/8 2016, Okanogan County, WA Dennis Gift
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 209 1/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Riley Shannon
  1. 168 6/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Cody Newman
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 186 2/8 1967, Malheur County, OR Lonny McVay
  2. 183 5/8 2016, Crook County, OR Tom Johnson
  3. 183 3/8 2008, Whitman County, WA Rich Mercado
  4. 181 4/8 2016, Okanogan County, WA Ben Ricketts
  5. 176 6/8 2016, Malheur County, OR Richard Kidd
  6. 175 6/8 2016, Grant County, OR Hunter Ashenbrenner
  6. 175 6/8 Deschutes County, OR Bill Sweeney
  8. 175 5/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Amanda Grever
  9. 172 0/8 2016, Baker County, OR Bryce Newton (Youth)
10. 171 5/8 2016, Morrow County, OR Jerry Bernards
11. 164 4/8 2016, Lake County, OR Sage Ford (Youth)
12. 158 0/8 2016, Harney County, OR Craig Biss
13. 142 2/8 2015, Chelan County, WA Megan Packwood (Youth)
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 182 6/8 2014, Deschutes County, OR Kyle Mckenzie
  2. 170 4/8 2015, Okanogan County, WA Dennis Gift
  3. 168 3/8 2016, Okanogan County, WA Graycon Wilder
  4. 161 6/8 2016, Wheeler County, OR Michael Klobes
  5. 159 4/8 2016, Crook County, OR Marc Caldwell
  6. 158 7/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Robert Williams
  7. 158 3/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Douglas Middleton
  8. 152 7/8 2016, Jefferson County, OR Jeremy Turin
Mule Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 187 6/8 2016, Jefferson County, OR Justin Smith
  2. 159 0/8 2016, Wheeler County, OR Beau Kline
  3. 134 7/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Katelynn Wakefield (Youth)
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 182 3/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Dennis Holly
  2. 145 4/8 2015, Benton County, WA Jason Pabisz
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 81 4/8 2016, Harney County, OR Torfinn Bolken
  2. 80 0/8 2015, Wasco County, OR Johnny Holliday Sr.
  3. 77 4/8 2009, Lake County, OR Chad Wegner
  4. 77 2/8 1981, Wasco County, OR Sam Moore
  5. 74 2/8 2016, Harney County, OR Greg Shoffner
Pronghorn (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 74 0/8 2016, Harney County, OR Mike Roth
  2. 72 0/8 2015, Crook County, OR Christopher Rushing
  3. 69 6/8 2016, Crook County, OR Jeff Pfau
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 72 8/8 2016, Harney County, OR Ernie Gendron
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 399 4/8 2015, Kittitas County, WA Callie Keller
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 375 2/8 2016, Umatilla County, OR Joe Gustafson
  2. 355 7/8 2016, Malheur County, OR Daesha Crowley
  3. 355 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Ben Jussila
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 354 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Mike Burns
  2. 353 4/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Donald Fast
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Traditional Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 349 0/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Brad Robbins
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 394 4/8 1976, Glacier County, MT Floyd Jackson
  2. 358 5/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Dan Stadeli
  3. 353 0/8 2016, Crook County, OR Eliazar Garcia
  4. 349 7/8 2015, Kittitas County, WA Paul Rodarte
  5. 334 6/8 2016, Crook County, OR James Griffith
  6. 327 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Shawn Smuts
  7. 317 7/8 2015, Baker County, OR Justin Wood
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 358 4/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Andrew Douglas
  2. 352 4/8 2016, Harney County, OR Sage McVay (Youth)
  3. 346 6/8 2016, Crook County, OR Ron Robinson Jr.
  4. 336 5/8 2016, Grant County, OR Jon Hersey
  5. 334 2/8 2015, Kittitas County, WA Rodney Blower
  6. 329 2/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Eric Storm
  7. 327 7/8 2016, Union County, OR Matt Rinard
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 367 4/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Dana Anderson
  2. 353 5/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Butch Heinz
  3. 312 0/8 2015, Asotin County, WA Clay Christensen
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Traditional Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 298 7/8 2015, Union County, OR Mike Graham
Rocky Mountain Goat (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 45 6/8 2016, Whatcom County, WA Cole Osborn
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 360 4/8 2016, Walla Walla County, WA Terry Wayne Knight
  2. 322 7/8 2015, Union County, OR Garrison Gunder (Youth)
  3. 295 1/8 1980, Grays Harbor County, WA John Bryson
  4. 276 7/8 1970, Clatsop County, OR Clarence Phillips
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 317 4/8 2016, Pierce County, WA Codi Powers
  2. 307 6/8 2016, Jefferson County, OR Sid Tratnick
  3. 300 1/8 2016, Skagit County, WA Richard Robinson
  4. 281 5/8 2015, Wahkiakum County, WA Richard Robinson
  5. 254 3/8 2016, Clatsop County, OR Hunter Settle
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 304 2/8 2016, Jefferson County, WA Keith Thompson (Youth)
Shiras Moose (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 177 2/8 2016, Unknown County, MT Pat Beane
  2. 137 2/8 2016, Stevens County, WA Tracey Leonard
Shiras Moose (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 137 2/8 2016, Stevens County, WA Steve Leonard
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 95 3/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Joe Koller
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 168 6/8 1965, Yamhill County, OR Cory Hodge
  2. 156 6/8 2016, Coos County, OR Mark Johnston
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 154 6/8 2016, Kitsap County, WA Jeff Dammerell
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 135 3/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Jerry Donovan
  2. 135 2/8 1993, Cowlitz County, WA Cary Leak
  3. 126 6/8 2016, Polk County, OR Cody Pfau
  4. 126 3/8 2016, Washington County, OR Donald A. Benson
  5. 118 5/8 2016, Washington County, OR Steve Crossley
  6. 114 0/8 2016, Polk County, OR Jeff Pfau
  7. 113 4/8 2016, Mason County, WA Steven L. Swearingen
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 137 0/8 2016, Thurston County, WA Sean Phillips
  2. 129 0/8 2011, Kitsap County, WA Jeff Dammerell
  3. 122 1/8 2016, Coos County, OR Elaine Jones
  4. 109 7/8 2016, Polk County, OR Shaianne Garland
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design