541-530-2749 | Email Us
Head & Horns Results List
Category Search:
 
Method Search:
 
O'loughlin Sportsmen's Show Head & Horn Competitions
Black Bear (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 21 3/16 2017, Wasco County, OR Nick Myron 8
  2. 20 7/16 2015, Umatilla County, OR Dan Ellis
  3. 20 3/16 2017, Columbia County, OR Christopher A. Jones
  3. 20 3/16 2017, Wasco County, OR Scott Napoli
  5. 19 6/16 2017, Okanogan County, WA Chet Compton
  6. 19 1/16 2016, Ferry County, WA Douglaas R. Dearth
  7. 18 3/16 2016, Columbia County, OR Kristen Jones (Youth)
  8. 16 10/16 2017, Douglas County, OR Carrie LaCasse (Youth)
Black Bear (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 20 2/16 2015, Grant County, OR Jesse Madden
  2. 20 0/16 2016, Mason County, WA Rylan Broughton
  3. 19 1/16 2017, Kittitas County, WA Linda Englund
  4. 18 11/16 2016, Lewis County, WA Tylor Kofstad
California Bighorn Sheep (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 179 5/8 2016, Chelan County, WA James P. Brooks
  2. 176 1/8 2017, Harney County, OR Joel Nasewytewa
  3. 168 6/8 2017, Chelan County, WA James Barker
  4. 167 0/8 2016, Sherman County, OR Brendan Chuck (Youth)
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 174 7/8 1992, Linn County, OR Gary Courtois
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 158 6/8 2014, Linn County, OR Randy Marchbanks
  2. 152 4/8 2017, Jackson County, OR Steve Crisler
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 147 6/8 2015, Jackson County, OR Dale Beshara (Youth)
  2. 146 7/8 2013, Klickitat County, WA William Schneider
  3. 127 4/8 2015, Skagit County, WA Justin Lahr
Cascade Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 156 1/8 2007, Jackson County, OR Robert Stamp
  2. 125 5/8 2017, Jackson County, OR Robert Stamp
Cascade Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 119 0/8 2015, Klickitat County, WA Dean Steinmetz
Cascade Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 114 0/8 2013, Hood River County, OR Dahn Anderson
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 320 0/8 2017, Skamania County, WA Tonja Homola
  2. 301 5/8 2016, Pierce County, WA Lowell Whittum
  3. 294 0/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Joshua Goldsby
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 357 5/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Ryan Johnson 5
  2. 342 5/8 2017, Skagit County, WA Ron Humerickhouse 10
  3. 324 2/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR TC Hesselgesser
  4. 293 2/8 2017, Pierce County, WA Joel Cowart
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 324 2/8 2017, King County, WA Brian Carlson
  2. 316 0/8 2017, Pierce County, WA Tony Scott
Cascade Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 162 0/8 2016, Ferry County, WA Melanie Allen
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 102 7/8 2010, Pierce County, WA Doug Bargett
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 112 3/8 2017, Pierce County, WA Austen Wright
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 130 7/8 2017, Kitsip County, WA Kevin C. Kruse
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 146 1/8 1968, Lane County, OR Garry Houghton
  2. 126 3/8 2017, Douglas County, OR Russ Brandt
  3. 123 7/8 2010, Skagit County, WA Jesse James Lahr
  4. 116 1/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Rachel Zitzelberger (Youth)
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 137 0/8 2017, Unknown County, OR Kyle Weber
  2. 123 2/8 2017, Pierce County, WA Joel Cowart
  3. 111 2/8 2016, King County, WA JustinMatthews
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 138 4/8 2017, Josephine County, OR Elena Cermak
  2. 102 2/8 2017, Snohomish County, WA Ricky Dicks
Columbian Blacktail Deer, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 68 0/8 2015, Linn County, OR Cole Edwards
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 126 6/8 2017, King County, WA Bryan Townley
  2. 116 1/8 2017, Clackamas County, OR Rachel Zitzelberger (Youth)
Columbian Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 122 5/8 2016, King County, WA Wayne Willson
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 149 2/8 1953, Marion County, OR Laverne SaBoe
Columbian Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 146 4/8 2015, Stevens County, WA Travis Caulk
Cougar (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 14 9/16 2015, Skamania County, WA Pete Nelson
  2. 4 2/16 2003, Wasco County, OR Scott Napoli
Eastern Whitetail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 158 3/8 2017, Grant County, OR Taylor Temple
  2. 151 7/8 2017, Whitman County, WA Pete Nelson
  3. 147 2/8 2017, Grant County, OR Rick Kemper
  4. 138 1/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Jon Duerst
  5. 122 7/8 2017, Stevens County, WA Maxwell Williams (Youth)
Mule Deer, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 154 4/8 2016, Crook County, OR Beau Caldwell (Youth)
  2. 150 7/8 2017, Grant County, OR Evan Brown (Youth)
  3. 132 0/8 2007, Asotin County, WA MikeWebberley
Mule Deer, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 170 6/8 2003, Deschutes County, OR Robert Stamp
Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 132 7/8 2017, Lake County, OR Dakota Dunlap (Youth)
Mule Deer, Forked Horn (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 139 4/8 2016, Deschutes County, OR Blake Mitchell
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 238 0/8 1934, Gilliam County, OR Crenshaw Brothers
  2. 200 4/8 2017, Unknown County, OR Jack Eveland
  3. 197 1/8 1950, Harney County, OR Kevin Kumm
  4. 175 0/8 2017, Chelan County, WA Joel Periot
  5. 174 7/8 2015, Okanagon County, WA Jason Jones
  6. 164 7/8 2013, Kittitas County, WA Donald Jerry Jr.
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 191 2/8 2017, Jefferson County, OR Amos Madison
  2. 178 4/8 2017, Grant County, OR Laurie Chatham
Mule Deer, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 204 3/8 2017, Deschutes County, OR Luke Bueger
Mule Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 188 0/8 2017, Okanogan County, WA Remington Becker
  2. 187 4/8 1970, Klamath County, OR Carl Cacho
  3. 186 1/8 2015, Grant County, OR Mel Hebert
  4. 183 3/8 2017, Baker County, OR Grant Clark (Youth)
  5. 180 7/8 2017, Deschues County, OR John Hansen
  6. 171 4/8 2017, Harney County, OR Hunter Keiski (Youth)
  7. 162 0/8 2017, Lake County, OR Brady Bouche' (Youth)
  8. 139 7/8 2017, Wheeler County, OR Lucy Langer (Youth)
  9. 133 6/8 2015, Wheeler County, OR Lily Langer (Youth)
10. 124 2/8 2013, Baker County, OR Hunter Larimer (Youth)
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 188 2/8 2017, Baker County, OR Phillip Perrine 3
  2. 171 1/8 2017, Grant County, OR Tristan Morris (Youth)
Mule Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 155 0/8 2015, Jefferson County, OR Russell Luloff
Mule Deer, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 84 1/8 2016, Ferry County, WA Clint Chapman
Mule Deer, Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 202 0/8 2015, Gilliam County, OR Blake Philippi 1
Pronghorn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 82 0/8 1976, Lake County, OR Calvin M. Auvil
  2. 80 4/8 2017, Lake County, OR Chuck Davis
  3. 78 4/8 1991, Harney County, OR David Kumm
  4. 75 0/8 2017, Klamath County, OR Zach Maurus
  5. 63 2/8 2015, Wheeler County, OR Lily Langer (Youth)
Pronghorn (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 73 4/8 2015, Lake County, OR Jerry Twyman
  2. 72 2/8 2016, Harney County, OR Jessica Roy
  3. 71 4/8 2015, Harney County, OR Josh Roy
  4. 68 6/8 2017, Deschutes County, OR Roger Stanley
Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 187 4/8 2017, Baker County, OR Casey Brooks 9
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 353 2/8 2017, Columbia County, WA Bill Bieker
  2. 317 6/8 2017, Yakima County, WA Frank Koepping, Jr.
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 404 6/8 2016, Columbia County, WA Leslie Kyriss 4
  2. 312 1/8 2017, Crook County, OR Garrett Faulhaber
Rocky Mountain Elk, Non-Typical (Archery - Velvet)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 165 6/8 2015, Deschutes County, OR Alex Garcia Ramon
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 364 2/8 1963, Yakima County, WA Harold Land
  2. 354 1/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Jim Oleary
  3. 353 7/8 2017, Wasco County, OR JL Schaffner
  4. 351 7/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Luke Erickson
  5. 351 4/8 2017, Kititas County, WA Ryan P. Nauer
  6. 342 3/8 2016, Wallowa County, OR Jim Oleary
  7. 305 5/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Todd Demarais
  8. 305 1/8 2017, Wheeler County, OR Lucy Langer (Youth)
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 363 2/8 2017, Umatilla County, OR Dusty McGrorty 7
  2. 338 2/8 2017, Morrow County, OR Hobart Kemp
  3. 333 7/8 2017, Morrow County, OR Troy Grimmer
  4. 325 0/8 2017, Cacade County, MT Rusty Englund
  5. 320 1/8 2017, Grant County, OR James Brusch
  6. 319 4/8 2014, Idaho County, ID Kirk Parker
  7. 315 5/8 2017, Crook County, OR Eric McGhehey
  8. 281 6/8 2017, Sherman County, OR Hank Thompson (Youth)
  9. 270 0/8 2017, Umatilla County, OR Jesse Turin
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 343 5/8 2016, Kittitas County, WA Taylor Parker (Youth)
  2. 316 0/8 2007, Garfield County, WA Jacob Nichols
  3. 294 7/8 2017, Grant County, OR Jordan Bender (Youth)
Rocky Mountain Elk, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 172 1/8 2016, Chelan County, WA Micheal Periot
Rocky Mountain Goat (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 51 4/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Freddy Fell
  2. 50 0/8 2017, Wallowa County, OR Lonnie Lay (Youth)
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 274 5/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Gordon E. Johnson
  2. 274 2/8 2016, Grays Harbor County, WA Sam Martin
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 322 1/8 2017, Pacific County, WA Phillip Stamp II
  2. 305 2/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Jacob Kurns
  3. 299 3/8 2017, Clallam County, WA Matt Schmitz
  4. 288 5/8 2017, Lane County, OR Ashley Warden (Youth)
  5. 274 1/8 2017, Clatsop County, OR Marcus Brown
Roosevelt Elk, Typical (Shed Antler)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 143 7/8 2016, Pacific County, WA Phillip Stamp II
Shiras Moose (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 176 5/8 2017, Pend Oreile County, WA Jayda Harmon 6
  2. 130 0/8 2017, Pend Oreile County, WA Rick Stinson
Shiras Moose (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 174 6/8 2015, Glacier County, WA Casey Brooks 2
Western Blacktail Deer, Forked Horn (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 105 6/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Robert Brodala
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 146 7/8 1974, Pacific County, WA Thorvald Feneide
Western Blacktail Deer, Non-Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 130 7/8 2017, Kitsip County, WA Kevin C. Kruse
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 144 0/8 1959, Lane County, OR Frank Redding
  2. 123 1/8 2017, Pierce County, WA Shawn Pease
  3. 119 5/8 2017, Cowlitz County, WA Brad Cook
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 133 0/8 2017, King County, WA Logan Brickell
  2. 120 1/8 2015, Kitsip County, WA Brandon Brown
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Black Powder)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 128 2/8 2016, Thurston County, WA Robert Swidecki
Western Blacktail Deer, Typical (Shotgun)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 140 0/8 2017, King County, WA Joshua Gardner
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Rifle)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 116 7/8 2017, Lewis County, WA Jaeger Evinger
Western Blacktail, 3 point (Archery)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 114 1/8 2016, Columbia County, OR Steve Fuhrer
Wild Turkey (Shotgun)
cat.
rank

score

(year, county, state)

hunter
comp.
rank
  1. 63 2/8 2017, Spokane County, WA Dam Schmitz
 » Back to Competitions List
2015 180" California ..

New Number Four BUll ..

2016 The Last Year of ..

New Oregon State Record ..

more  »
See local Field Photos!
Solution Graphics
Home | Contact Us | Record Books | Tour Schedule | The Buzz | Trophy Stories | Trophy Room | Top 10's | Submit Your Record
Minimum Scores | Find A Measurer | Score Sheets | Sponsors | Links | Field Photos | Submit a Field Photo | Head & Horns Competitions
Terms of Use | Site Design